Ask the doctor

вопрос врачу, задать вопрос доктору

Your questions are responsible professionals Tornado Medical Group

Aesthetic Medicine

Can anyone in your clinic to remove old kolagen or biopolymer, that is too noticeable?

Ask the doctor:

Can anyone in your clinic to remove old kolagen or biopolymer, that is too noticeable? Don't know what it is, pricked long. It is too much in the lips, I want to remove.

Reply doctor:

Good afternoon. Really now very popular to remove excess biopolymer. You need to necessarily seem specialist. In our clinic, the procedure carries out physician-surgeon. Consulting surgeon without payment. Removing nasolabial folds surgical way will cost approximately 1500 UAH.(internal access). During the consultation, the doctor will tell you in detail about the procedure. Also here you can see in detail this education with the help of ultrasound skin, worth 260 UAH.
Записываться нужно к врачу-дермакосметологу Андреевой И.И.

Где только не лечила прыщики, обследовалась, давно уже вышла из подросткового возраста, вот хочу обратиться к вам...

Ask the doctor:

Где только не лечила прыщики, обследовалась, давно уже вышла из подросткового возраста, Now I want to ask you. What methods do you treat acne?

Reply doctor:

Hello. Thank you for your question. First you advises dermatologist, without fail, he spends dermatoscopy, then picks up your individual treatment in accordance with the characteristics of your skin.
Our experience enables us to consult with world leaders in dermatology in the US, France, Israel, Azerbaijan and Russia (Moscow), где постоянно ведутся научные исследования различных форм угревой болезни.

I have pigmentation on my face, long, deep. Many years of struggle with it using peelings...

Ask the doctor:

I have pigmentation on my face, long, deep. Many years of struggle with it using the peels and Microdermabrasion…with the autumn face brightens, and in the spring again becomes dark. the pigmentation is growing in the area, almost all face. Would like to know of other disposal: laser, Photo etc.. Price and the number of procedures?

Reply doctor:

Hello. To treat pigmentation can apply fractional overheating (thermolysis method) (450 UAH 1 sq cm 1 guaranteed). For lack of recidivism we recommend special home permanent procedure for a long period. The number of procedures and the duration of treatment can be roughly assessed after examination and consultation. Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

The Mole Brown gained liquid,What can I do

Ask the doctor:

The Mole Brown gained liquid,What can I do???

Reply doctor:

Hello. Urgent doctor, perhaps, will need to investigate and remove tumor. Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado


I have a foot in the pits was irritation. ...

Ask the doctor:

Hello!I have a foot bone irritation was the,According to the descriptions on the Internet resembles the dermatitis,the doctor did not consult,the folk healer and I found a cream based on the tar,peeling is gone,but I'm still smeared clean juice of celandine and went again irritation,even similar to burn,and this cured,but it left a dark spot very unpleasant.,people pay attention to and from this creepy discomfort. What to do?Where to turn for help?Really want to withdraw this slur. Need advice

Reply doctor:

Hello. Really, After application of the plant may be a burn. Postožogovyj tripe may pigmentirovat′sâ. The pigment can be removed using laser exposure. Power of influence and the number of sessions, you can pick up only after an inspection of your pigment. Consultation without charge. Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

You can remove the vertical scar on abdomen 13 years ago

Ask the doctor:

Good afternoon!Hoity-toity, You can remove the vertical scar on abdomen 13 years ago?

Reply doctor:

Hello. Fully likvidirovar′ scar cannot be. To, to make it less noticeable are several methods (excision, grinding, injection). Find the best way to be after the particular scar. Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Large labia lips found 4 small Papilloma...

Ask the doctor:

Large labia lips found 4 small Papilloma. Whether you are removing? Which method? What is the cost of the procedure?

Reply doctor:

Hello. We remove the papilloma. -Wave method. Cost of removal depends on the size and ranges from 100 to 500 UAH per item. Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Can pregnancy show warts...

Ask the doctor:

Please tell me whether you can during pregnancy show warts and any rozcenki on their vyvidenie???thank you!!!

Reply doctor:

Hello. Removal of warts during pregnancy may be in urgent need. If the situation is not urgent, better to remove warts after childbirth. Cost of removal 1 warts on the body 300 hryvnia. Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

I have a sole natoptyš. I want to remove the laser..

Ask the doctor:

Hello, I have a sole natoptyš. I want to remove the laser, tried to freeze 3 times, over this treatment of wounds with the surgeon. What advise?

Reply doctor:

Hello. To answer your question, to be more accurate diagnosis. Corns usually successfully removed pedicure, assigned to the home care is the prevention of recurrence of the problem. If we are dealing with a Plantar Wart, to its excision (You can do it and the laser) with the subsequent healing (to 3-4 weeks). More details will decide after an inspection of your soles. Regards, Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

My daughter 4 month on her head with a Hemangioma...

Ask the doctor:

HELLO!MY DAUGHTER 4 MONTH ON HER HEAD ALMOST TEM′E HEMANGIOMA IT WE STILL NOT OVERGROWN. GEMANGIOMADO 1 YOU CAN UNINSTALL CM. AND HOW MUCH IT WILL COST.

Reply doctor:

Hello. If the Hemangioma does not grow, better to delete after overgrowing Fontanelle. The cost of removing the Hemangioma 200-300 UAH 1 cm (Depending on the type of Hemangioma – capillary or cavernous). Regards, Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Can you get rid of congenital moles (flat)Facial?..

Ask the doctor:

Hello. Can you get rid of congenital moles (flat)Facial?

Reply doctor:

Hello. To get rid of a congenital Nevus pigment (Moles) on the face can be. Kosmetichnost results can be predicted after seeing.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

How much roughly cost to remove a scar on the face?...

Ask the doctor:

Hello, how much roughly cost to remove a scar on the face? Under lip, a little less than a centimeter, lip was pierced through and through and because of this there are inside the hardening. the look is not very noticeable, just because the. It's fresh, still red!

Reply doctor:

Hello. SCAR resurfacing session costs 200 UAH 1 cm. To select a method (grinding, hormone injections, the plasma injections, etc.), as well as for estimating the number of sessions, a survey of. Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

I am interested in the correction of the auricle( one ear toporŝitsâ)...

Ask the doctor:

Hello. I am interested in the correction of the auricle( one ear toporŝitsâ). do you make such a,How long does and how much will it cost? Thank you.

Reply doctor:

Hello! Ear correction in our no. Regards. Tornado
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Very interesting procedure SmartLipo!

Ask the doctor:

Very interesting procedure SmartLipo! How much it costs, interested in face and body, and how soon can result? Thank you

Reply doctor:

Hello. Lipolysis procedure is 1800 hryvnia (scope of the cheeks) to 4500 – area of the lower abdomen. Possible treatment for hands, legs, the lower part of the abdomen, the upper abdomen, the lateral area of the abdomen (“ears”), the Chin area, etc., Depending on your wishes and needs. One month start to appear the result of, Finally it is formed through 3-6 months (Depending on the area of). Regards. Tornado
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

After how many days it will be possible to hold peelings photothermolysis...

Ask the doctor:

Hello, tell me please, How many days since the fractional photothermolysis on power 30 Watts will be peeling with AHA-acids, glycolic acid? How many days after photothermolysis or Mesotherapy can be home-made mezorollerom with hyaluronic acid to enhance the effect after laser peeling? Say, what levels of power in digital values correspond to fractional termolizu surface, a Middle, deep? Thanks in advance!

Reply doctor:

Hello. When you select the depth the photothermolysis of Watts – not the only indicator, our experts are considering the problem in an integrated manner and can vary the power indicators, Exposition, the density of the laser beam, etc.. Through 2 a week after the procedure, you can use the AHA acids, mezorollerom and hyaluronic acid – in consultation with the attending physician depending on the situation. Regards. Андреева И.И. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Necessary procedures to remove stretch marks laser..

Ask the doctor:

Hello ... What is the necessary procedures for stretch mark removal fractional laser to maximum effect in view of the limitations period 12 years and the abdomen(from the navel to the pubis and from Boca to Boca)the approximate time of the course and its cost. thanks Julia. Melitopol

Reply doctor:

Hello. Dear Julia, stretch marks can be of two types – hypotrophic and atrophic. It is important to assess the condition of your skin and suggest the amount of abrasives. Assuming, from our practice, in your case, it apply simultaneously with fractional plazmoterapiû termolizom. 2500 UAH is grinding the abdomen and 1400 hryvnia – plazmoterapiâ. Check-up and evaluation of results through 1 month. You can continue treatment as an outpatient (At home) on the advice of a doctor-dermatologist. Regards. Андреева И.И. Tornado
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Want to clarify:Procedure decomposition of sweat glands underarm area..

Ask the doctor:

Hello, want to clarify:”Procedure for destruction by the sweat glands in the armpit area Smart Lipo (aksillârnom is used for Hyperhidrosis) worth 3500 hryvnia”- It's both underarm areas?

Reply doctor:

Yes, Olga, This is the cost of the procedure two axillary area
Tornado

How much does laser destruction of the sweat glands

Ask the doctor:

How much does laser destruction of sweat glands using SmartLipo?

Reply doctor:

Treatment of Hyperhidrosis the underarm area 3500 UAH.
Sign up for a free consultation, please call 050 396 36 55
Tornado


What is the cost of yarn Silhouette Lift

Ask the doctor:

Hello! What is the cost of thread face lift face Lift Silhouette oval? Spb

Reply doctor:

Hello, cost 1 a set of threads 5500 UAH. The required number of strands can be determined only after an inspection.
Medical consultation without charge. Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Do you use to diagnose your skin condition computer testing?

Ask the doctor:

Hello, tell, please, do you use to diagnose your skin condition computer testing? Do you produce ultrasonic cleansing facial, and if yes, then what is the procedure? What do you think, will the ultrasonic cleaning of narrow pores and to smooth out minor gum disease fresh?

Reply doctor:

Good afternoon, Angelica, We have represented cosmetic treatments for different types of skin, including hardware techniques. you have the opportunity to get a free consultation a cosmetologist, the specialist will diagnose and prescribe treatments, to be as effective as possible in your case, as well as answer any questions you may have on the right skin care products.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

I have a lot of moles on the face

Ask the doctor:

Hello! Me 16 years. I have a lot of moles on the face. They, say so flat, but I would like to remove them, because the truth is very much. Say, can it be done, and how much will it cost?

Reply doctor:

Hello. Facial Mole removal possible. But, you should see the conclusion: is there a cancer risk, is there a need to remove moles, or only have an aesthetic problem, is there a need for histological examination of remote moles and marks on the skin after removing. The cost of removing a birthmark on his face 250 UAH. All of these questions can be answered after internal consultation the surgeon (without pay). Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Interested in the price of the procedure-laser destruction of the sweat glands

Ask the doctor:

Hello, I am interested in the price of the procedure-laser destruction of sweat glands using SmartLipo, How long it takes?

Reply doctor:

Hello. Procedure for destruction by the sweat glands in the armpit area Smart Lipo (aksillârnom is used for Hyperhidrosis) worth 3500 UAH and takes about 30-40 minute.
Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Have a baby girl 4 month on the left shoulder of the Hemangioma.

Ask the doctor:

My baby girl 4 month on the left shoulder gimaglioma size in the five pennies, recently started to grow up. The doctor said you need to remove. How much do you need to go about the procedures and how much one is worth?

Reply doctor:

Hello. Capillary Hemangioma removal we try to make for one procedure (in large amounts, or the existence of recurrent plots for two). Cost of removal 500 UAH 1 cm root. It is desirable to see child, to determine the number of procedures and calculate the cost of. Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

How much will it cost to remove a birthmark on the back of a diameter 1 — 1,5 cm?

Ask the doctor:

Good afternoon. How much will it cost to remove a birthmark on the back of a diameter 1 — 1,5 cm. Tell the removal procedure is that it requires in your heart. Thanks in advance.

Reply doctor:

Hello. Removal of pigment Nevus (Moles) the body is 200 UAH. But, given her size, After examination of the, probably, There would be a need for histological study r UAH Ki after removal. Cost of studies 150 UAH. So, remove your moles we can cost 200 or 350 UAH. The procedure is done by the most kosmetičnym lesions radio–wave at the moment is under local anesthesia. To remove the need to: Your wish, the absence of acute inflammatory diseases, make an appointment with your doctor-surgeon at a convenient time for you. Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Hoity-toity, if your doctor has experience with liposuction cheeks?

Ask the doctor:

Hello please tell me, if your doctor has experience with liposuction cheeks. thank you

Reply doctor:

Hello. Our success is laser lipolysis cheeks (Classic liposuction traumatic for this area). Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

I have freckles all over his back.

Ask the doctor:

Hello,Please tell me I have freckles all over her back,how much will it cost?,I know ,that need inspection and so on but still about !!!

Reply doctor:

Good afternoon, Alexander. To, To answer your question you need to see your pigmentation.
Pigmentation problem can be solved in different ways and value, respectively, depending on the method of treatment
Medical consultation dermatologist without pay.
The doctor takes every day, sat. and vskr. by previous appointment.
Make an appointment please dial. 050 396 36 55; 49 24 32
Tornado

On the big toe of his left foot has grown nail.

Ask the doctor:

Good afternoon. My husband on the big toe of his left foot is sore fingernail užastnaâ ODS- offered an operation to remove part of the nail plate, but are afraid to do. Heard about laser treatment of the problem. Would like to know is whether the Vaššej klinnike this type of treatment and to whom you can contact for advice and further treatment. Thank you in advance.

Reply doctor:

Hello. In our treatment of ingrown nail is made. Sorry, the cause of ingrown toenail is a disparity in size of nail plate and nail bed. If your husband have pain, is the nail has grown and caused inflammation of the nail shaft. In such a situation, removal of the nail plate inevitably. We've done it with a laser. In other words, Laser removal is also made of the nail plate. Consultation with the surgeon you can get our daily 10-00 to 15-00 (free, by previous appointment).
Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Which hospital and how much it costs to remove warts on the hands of the different methods?

Ask the doctor:

Which hospital and how much it costs to remove warts on the hands of the different methods?

Reply doctor:

Hello. In our removal of warts on the hands is from 100 to 180 UAH 1 element (Depending on the type of wart is flat, Ordinary). Removing we made a radio wave method. Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

The cost of liposuction in the abdominal area, sides?

Ask the doctor:

Say, please, what is the cost of liposuction in the abdominal area, sides?

Reply doctor:

Stoimost′ abdominal lipomodelirovaniâ laser treatments: 4500 UAH.
The side of the belly "eyelets" 3500 UAH.
Consultation is free of charge, by previous appointment
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

How much will it cost to remove a mole, diameter from 1 mm to 4

Ask the doctor:

Good evening! Could you tell how much it will cost to remove a mole, diameter from 1 mm to 4!

Reply doctor:

Hello. Removal of moles on the face of this size is 250 UAH, on the body- 200 UAH, many moles require further histological, which is 150 UAH. In total removal can cost from 200 to 400 UAH (depending on the location and the need for histology moles). Final cost will be determined after examining moles and consulting surgeon (without pay). Bye.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

How much does removing warts on his forehead

Ask the doctor:

skolko stoit udalit borodavku na lbu diametr 0,5 sm?i platnaya li konsultatsiya pered u vracha pered ee udaleniem?

Reply doctor:

Hello. Removing Warts Facial worth 200-250 UAH., but, if the type of wart is atypical, We will recommend you to histological examination of the material, that will cost another 150 UAH. In any case,, Consultation on the removal of our free, and on it we will be able to clearly define whether histology and finally how much will it cost wart removal. God bless you.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Is it possible to make lipoksaciû on the so-called "Withers"?

Ask the doctor:

Good afternoon! Is it possible to make lipoksaciû on the so-called "Withers"

Reply doctor:

Hello. One can. Details can be discussed upon inspection.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

What is the procedure for removing vascular facial nets.

Ask the doctor:

How is the procedure to remove a vascular network on the face (nostrils, chin, cheeks), how long it takes ( I live in the area), whether it is possible to do it in the warmer months.

Reply doctor:

Hello. If the diameter of the large vessels — deleting them is lesions radio–wave method, the cost is 100 UAH 1 square centimeter. If small vessels is removal by using the glare, the cost is about 30 UAH 2 square centimeters. Time is 10-30 minute (depending on the amount of vascular Stars). Remove the vessels at any time of the year. Bye
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

What is a mole removed?

Ask the doctor:

Good afternoon, I have a mole is removed vopros.Kakie?

Reply doctor:

Mandatory removal in a specialized institution to be a mole, with signs of malignancy. Moles are no signs of malignancy can be removed, if they are located on the scalp, on the mucous membranes or "uncomfortable" location — for example,, in place, where she is constantly injured clothing. Histological examination of the removed moles thus necessarily. Specific to each mole must take a decision only after careful inspection specialist and only in conjunction with a doctor. God bless you.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

How much will it cost to remove three warts and antennae.

Ask the doctor:

Good afternoon, tell me please, how much will it cost three wart removal(Moles, I'm not sure that this is what I)Facial, vchastnosti on the nose?
How much time? Also his wife have small antennae, how long and how much money it cost to remove them forever?

Reply doctor:

Hello. Removal 1 Warts on the face is 200 UAH, If this mole- 250 g, If the soft Fibroma is a 100 UAH. In other words, after the inspection can be formulated and the cost of. Removal of all three elements takes 2 to 7 minutes depending on the size and form tumors. Upper lip hair removal cost 100 UAH., for complete elimination of hair is needed about 5-7-10 sessions (forecast will be announce after inspection). Regards. Bye.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

You can get rid of the birthmark on his temple?

Ask the doctor:

please tell me you can get rid of the birthmark on his temple?

Reply doctor:

Hello. Birthmarks are different (Port-wine stain, pigmented mole, Nevus of Ota.). From the majority of them can be removed at our clinic . On internal consultation (without pay) we will be able to diagnose and offer treatment.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Three times removed warts. and they still appear.

Ask the doctor:

Three times removed warts klinike.A they still appear!What to do?

Reply doctor:

Hello. Warts appear during infection of skin by the human papillomavirus. With the elimination of all warts, removed more 90% viruses from the skin, must cope with the rest of immunity. I recommend to remove warts (many times, it takes), then take one of the antiviral immune modulators (neovir, groprinozin, Engistol, proteflazidum, alfarekin, Allokin alpha, polyoxidonium ...). Choosing an immunomodulator better to do with their physician (individually).
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

You are removing tattoos? How much is it?

Ask the doctor:

Hello, you are removing tattoos? How much is it?

Reply doctor:

Hello. Our tattoos are removed. Removal costs 200 UAH 1 cm root. Large tattoos we remove in stages. Terms of removal and the cost to you could be discussed at internal consultation (without pay).
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Are you in Kherson laser wart removal.

Ask the doctor:

Do you spend in Kherson laser removal of warts on the genitals?

Reply doctor:

Hello. Warts at any site (including the genitals) we remove the various methods (laser or radiowave device) — Depending on the specific situation.
Our phone (0552) 49-24-32, 49-22-65, (050) 396-36-55
Tornado

I have over my eyebrow 2 a year ago, grew "Rih itches sometimes ...

Ask the doctor:

I have over my eyebrow 2 a year ago, grew "Rih itches at times, painful to touch, sometimes inflamed, then red and itches more, and how would the "pulsing".

Reply doctor:

Hello. Disturbing you carefully inspect neoplasm and, probably, remove with histopathological examination to rule out cancer.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Tell me the approximate cost of laser liposuction of the chin and cheeks

Ask the doctor:

zdravstvuyte.podskazhite estimated cost of laser liposuction of the chin and cheeks

Reply doctor:

The estimated cost of laser lipolysis cheeks — 1800 UAH., the Chin is 2500 UAH. The final cost may be determined by internal consultation (free).
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

How much lip augmentation?

Ask the doctor:

Hello! How much lip augmentation?

Reply doctor:

To increase and correction of the form of lips can be applied in various formulations based on hyaluronic acid.
On free medical consultation you will pick up the necessary amount of filler and its
(this will depend on the cost of 700 to 2750 UAH.)
Sign up for a free consultation please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Possible to remove the tattoo outline,packed week ago?…

Ask the doctor:

Possible to remove the tattoo outline,packed week ago?and how many such procedures provided wakes stand?

Reply doctor:

Sasha! The cost of tattoo removal 100 to 200 UAH. per cm. (depends on the complexity of)
To, to accurately answer your question to see the amount of tattoos and pigment, which it was made.
To do this, you can go for a free consultation with a doctor Sergei Garmash Konstantinovichu.
Pre-registration by phone. (0552) 49 24 32; Mob. 050 396 36 55
Visiting hours at the doctor: Mon-Sat. with 10.00 to 14.00
Tornado


Cosmetology

on the forehead,temples and Chin strong pigmentation

Ask the doctor:

Hello!Me 47 years I have normal skin.,but on the forehead,temples and Chin strong pigmentation. my beautician recommended buy system Obagi Nu-Derm System Fx 7% arbutin First. 2 day skin shone,but then everything as described:reddened skin,was covered with red crust,horrible burning sensation,itch,the crust has cracked and oozing or dry skin and cracked again,oozing hot Skin. ,as if I have a low,face sore and burning,feel terrible already. 4 week. I can't even walk properly at work,employees think,that I had something wrong. I'm very bad look ,and that's no exaggeration. Can this system does not fit me?Help,I don't know how I am,may stop using it?

Reply doctor:

the possibilities seem to be a doctor but this skin condition on retinoids is like peeling for you this very active interest ! Need to cancel and use only damp in this series or other . Even inside do not take vitamin a . Doctor's consultation with dermatoskopiej 160 g thank you for your confidence ! Can send pics but private chat and more reliable Diagnostics
Record by phone. 050 396 36 55; 0552 49 24 32

How much does eye tattoo, upper eyelid?

Ask the doctor:

How much does eye tattoo, upper eyelid?

Reply doctor:

Eye tattoo cost depends on the application technique:
Effect of furry eyelashes – 600 UAH
“Arrows” – 650-00 UAH.
“Arrows” broad – 700-00 UAH.

During a free consultation with a qualified tattoo
will recommend the necessary technics of pigment and color, given the characteristics of the
your looks.

Tattoo master works by appointment Monday., Wed., Fri. with 9.30 to 17.00
Record by phone. 050 396 36 55; 0552 49 24 32

You have to fight with postaknetičeskimi atrophic oskol′čatymi ribs

Ask the doctor:

Hello! Say, please, How long have you been using to combat postaknetičeskimi atrophic oskol′čatymi ribs fractional laser Fraxel, equipment which generation you are using, What are the complications of? Whether fraksel′ is contraindicated in individuals with ventricular fibrillation? If the enlarged pores and gum disease are located mainly in the t-zone, you handle the problem area is the frakselem or the entire face for General alignment of the skin?

Reply doctor:

Hello. Work with fractional termolizom with 2008 year. She has extensive material including. When working with different types of scarring. At the Congress on laser technologies 2012 Principality of Monaco, in Prof. Zerbinati reported extensively their achievements. We use it in our recommendations. Produce skarifikaciû each scar lesions radio–wave method, then produce Fraxel apparatus Deka SmartXide. Ventricular fibrillation is not a contraindication to laser effects, but, pain reaction, that can accompany the process can trigger phenomena of arrhythmia. So the emotional patients susceptible to arrhythmias and low pain threshold we are trying to avoid this procedure. Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

I have a foot in the white point

Ask the doctor:

Good afternoon, I would like to consult. I have a foot in the white point, but it has already escalate into spots, What could it be?
In the Sun and in the House without difference, they still have. Only when I walk them smaller

Reply doctor:

Hello. In the vašei case, there are several possible diagnoses (vitiligo, otrubevidnyi Zoster, etc.). Diagnosis is necessary to consult a dermatologist to examine, possible tests. Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

How much does a facial?

Ask the doctor:

How much does a facial?

Reply doctor:

The cost of cosmetic procedures 250-00 UAH.
You can get a free consultation from a cosmetologist
diagnoses on the condition of your skin
and assigned the necessary care.
Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

How much facial cleansing for acne?

Ask the doctor:

how much is cleaning your face from acne?

Reply doctor:

The cost of cosmetic procedures 250 UAH.
Sign up for a free consultation to the beautician you can by phone. 050 396 36 55
Tornado


Gynecology

How much does a cervical erosion treatment in your room.

Ask the doctor:

Good afternoon, What is the, how much is the treatment of cervical erosion in your Center with nitrogen (the price of full set, please, with the admission of the, inspection and the procedures), whether single or multiple sessions, and how long is the procedure?

Reply doctor:

Good afternoon! Our clinic provides treatment of cervical pathology by IRC (infrared coagulation) on the American equipment firm Redfield. Gynecologist with survey, common stroke and microscopic examination of the cervix (кольпоскопия) – 400 UAH. The cost of the treatment will depend on the extensiveness of the area, approximately 2200-2500 UAH. As a rule one procedure, time takes about 20-30 minute. You can make an appointment with a doctor by phone. 0503963655, 492432, 492265.
Tornado

I'm concerned about the selection,as for thrush-grains, and there are cream of ...

Ask the doctor:

Hello I'm concerned about the selection.,as for thrush-grains, and there are cream. few days of the month can be with an unpleasant smell. our doctor said that I have colitis. bifiduma candles and prescribed something for bowel. I saw laktiale two months and month of yogurt capsules. No changes, and she is my diagnoses – healthy, the appointed tanžiron. how much will it cost to find out exactly what I have not?

Reply doctor:

Primary integrated gynecologist includes inspection, common DAB, colposcopy. The cost of comprehensive consultations 335-00 UAH. You can get an appointment by appointment by phone: (0552)49-24-32, 050 396 36 55. Doctor operates from Monday to Friday. Regards. Tornado.
Tornado

I was diagnosed with polycystic ovarian ...

Ask the doctor:

Hello,I was diagnosed with polycystic ovarian syndrome,and my husband and I really want kids,but it doesn't work. you can tell me whether you have obsledovatsâ???how much roughly will cost it survey??and how did you get??Thanks for earlier.

Reply doctor:

Hello. Be examined in our you can. Primary gynaecologist's consultation with dabs and complete stands 305 hryvnia. Since you already diagnosis, probably, some of the surveys already carried out. All available results you should bring. In such a case, the specialist will prescribe you the only missing tests. If necessary,, Your spouse will be able to survey the Urologist-Andrologist. You can get an appointment by appointment by phone: (0552)49-24-32, 050 396 36 55. Doctor operates from Monday to Friday. Regards. Tornado.
Tornado

Began to appear greenish discharge with an unpleasant odor.

Ask the doctor:

Hello.
I have began to appear greenish discharge with an unpleasant odor. Cycle is not regular. Complete with boyhood. How much does it cost for your appointment and ultrasound? Thank you!

Reply doctor:

Good afternoon, Ekaterina,
Integrated gynecologist with survey, general smear and colposcopy is 280-00 UAH.
Pelvic ultrasound 135- 00 UAH. (vagina), 100 -00 UAH. (are abdominally examined)
Admission by appointment, every day, sat. and vskr.
Record by phone. 050 396 36 55; 0552 49 24 32
Tornado

On proteženiâ 3 years can not zabereminât′ ...

Ask the doctor:

Hello I am on proteženiâ 3 years can't zabereminât′ my husband wants a terrible child. Skažyte pokalusta what could be the reason, or what do I need to recreate their analyses? help me please I really want too child.

Reply doctor:

Hello! Gynecologist takes every day except Saturday. and the Sun. by previous appointment. You may need to consult a urologist husband. Regards, Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado


Do you make the plasticity of the cervix ...

Ask the doctor:

Good afternoon!Please tell me do you cervical plastic(breaks after childbirth)?

Reply doctor:

Hello,These operations we are. More detailed information you can get, after consultation (colposcopy and inspection) gynecologist in our clinic . Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

The girl cannot get pregnant because of problems with the ovaries.

Ask the doctor:

Hello. my girl cannot get pregnant because of problems with the ovaries. How much does it cost to survey and estimate costs of treatment?

Reply doctor:

You need to consult a doctor gynecologist.
The primary comprehensive Physician includes advice with examination, common DAB and colposcopy (280-00 UAH.)
After the consultation the doctor will prescribe the necessary supplementary survey (Ultrasound, laboratory Diagnostics, etc.) for accurate diagnosis, as a result will be assigned the necessary treatment scheme.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

I have been going to a white discharge with an unpleasant smell,what to do?

Ask the doctor:

I have been going to a white discharge with an unpleasant smell,what to do?

Reply doctor:

Doctors gynecologists are by appointment, every day, sat. and Sun.
Doctor's consultation with survey, general smear and colposcopy is 280 UAH.
Regards, Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

I have problems with the cycle. all hormones are normal.

Ask the doctor:

I have problems with the cycle. All hormones are normal, and there is no monthly. Doctor prescribed hormone therapy but has not recovered cycle and ovulation generally not as 1,5 year. What to do? Who can help?

Reply doctor:

Hello. Lack of ovulation already constitutes a violation of hormonal fona.Kakie hormones and when you handed?Need to do ultrasound on OMT 7 menstualnogo tsikla.I day course consulting gynecologist-endoktinologa with the results of.
Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Has to get better, there is excess hair on the face, outta the menstrual cycle ...

Ask the doctor:

Over the last six months I have become much better, there is excess hair on the face, lost menstrual cycle. Diet and sport do not work. How can I consult a gynecologist-endocrinologist? What is needed in this survey and their cost. Thank you

Reply doctor:

Initial comprehensive medical consultation with a gynecologist, endocrinologist inspection, general smear and colposcopy is 235-00 UAH. The doctor receives by appointment every day, except Saturday and Sunday. Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Already 4 month are trying to have a baby is not ...

Ask the doctor:

My husband and I have 4 months trying to get the child fails, I vylichlas of the corpus luteum cyst, Now sore lower abdomen, really want a baby does not work ... can come to the survey

Reply doctor:

Hello. 4 a month is a small period. Infertility is suspected in the absence of pregnancy during the 1 year of regular sexual intercourse without contraception. But in your case has a complaint is lower abdominal pain. And this complaint requires mandatory testing at the gynecologist. Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

After passing the blood wrote a suspicion of Down syndrome

Ask the doctor:

After passing the blood wrote a suspicion of Down syndrome 1 on 484, threshold 1 on 270. How bad is it and what to do?

Reply doctor:

Good afternoon, Marina,
In a wide range of services in the field of gynaecology, but, unfortunately, we specialize in pregnant.
Regards, Tornado.
Tornado

What tests need to pass,before you start to live a sexually transmitted ...

Ask the doctor:

Hello! please tell me what are the main tests need to pass,before you start to live sexually without a condom,even if nothing disturbs?

Reply doctor:

Hello. Before the onset of sexual activity without a condom is necessary to make a general smear and screened for major diseases, Sexually Transmitted: syphilis, gonorrhea, trichomoniasis, Chlamydia, mycoplasmosis, ureaplazmoz, herpes simplex virus 2 type, Human papillomavirus oncogenic risk. Moreover, it is desirable to make a crop on non-specific bacterial flora. So you insure yourself and your partner from possible contamination. And, of course, Please consult your gynecologist about the choice of contraception (If you are not planning a pregnancy). Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

The wife suspects me of treason because she is having problems with the ovaries.

Ask the doctor:

Zdrastvuete. I have a problem of this kind. a year now wife suspects me of treason since neenachals problems with the ovaries. (Especially with colds.) At the first consultation, the doctor told her that she had chlamydia and something else at the cellular level. We both drank a course with a bunch of antibiotics . has become easier, but we had sex after the condom. Recently returned from the sea so the wife went aggravation (pain in the ovary). It is not noticed whether there is a discomfort, pain, discharge , sexual dysfunction. What to do and what tests should I pass. How much is it

Reply doctor:

Hello. Intracellular infection (chlamydial, mikoplazmennye) often occur without symptoms and long-term. Adnexitises women are, for various reasons, and not always in the occurrence of exacerbations blame you (exacerbation may cause hypothermia, Solar radiation, sore throat, etc.). Considering, that you have identified intracellular infections, after a course of treatment is necessary to make up examinations and make, that the treatment was effective, and infection in your left. Depending on the selected survey techniques the cost can range from 400 to 800 UAH. In parallel, the spouse must examine gynecologist, because it is suffering wife. Regards, Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Question gynecologist

Ask the doctor:

Hello! Help me please understand ... I have such a situation: was at the doctor-gynecologist with complaints of itching in the perineum, was tested for infection, identified HSV-2 and Ureaplasma urealitikum. Doctor has prescribed this treatment: Valavir-1T 2 r/d-5 days with the transition to 1t per day; Ofori- by 1t 2 r / d 10 days; Flyuzak 150 -1T in 1-th and 5-th days of treatment; St.. Mikozhinaks number 12; naruzhno-ointment Bactroban alternating with aciclovir and Lamikonom; cleaning the herbs chamomile, succession and calendula.
Then, after all that has appointed a Worm- to 1T "No. 3 and Phenibut 250-500 mg-3 p/d- 1 months.
I cut so far only the first part of medicine and see, there is no change at all! itching increased further, I wake up at night because of it, general state of terrible: lethargy, nausea, temperature 37, aching in the bones. In General, no longer wants to live because of all the. In addition, I found, that assay sensitivity to antibiotics, I have a resistance to ofloxacin and ciprofloxacin, and drug Ofori just has this very ofloxacin!!! This is what happens? the doctor prescribed me a special treatment, knowing, it will not?? I'm at a loss .... help please!!! Advise, what to do??
Thank you in advance for your reply.

Reply doctor:

Hello. In order to understand the tactics of your doctor needs to know the results of all you survey. If ureaplasma detected by culture, and that it (sowing) resistance of ureaplasma to ofloxacin — then we need to change tactics. If the sensitivity of other microorganisms, identified by culture excludes ofloxacin, then the doctor in the first place tends to relieve you of ureaplasma infection. Judging by the Nominating, not be excluded as a fungal infection and worm infestation. I would recommend you re-apply to your doctor (or, If your credibility is undermined by another doctor) and make the appointments (sure is blood sugar, survey on helminth infection and again on, to determine the results of the treatment). We wish you success in the treatment of.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

My friend could not get pregnant.

Ask the doctor:

My friend can not get pregnant. Can I get advice from your clinic , If she lives in Krasnoperecopsk ( Crimea)? How to contact you by phone to find out all the details?

Reply doctor:

Get advice and screening on the subject in nesha can. To do this, you need to come to us with all the results of previous surveys (if they were). The best option is a parallel survey of husband (when he examined, You can consult with analyzes a urologist at our clinic , If not, you can take the survey here). Our phone (0552) 49-24-32, 49-22-65, (050) 396-36-55. All the best.
Tornado

Passed examination by a gynaecologist-identified follow.

Ask the doctor:

hello!!I have a confusing situation!!!Throughout the year, there was one partner,passed examination by a gynecologist revealed Trichomonas,soon learned to,that he was still with the same girl at the end of our relationship,she was examined, she's all right(sure of it,went along with it)The guy does not want to be checked up,I did not have other partners, how can this be, I have,it does not???Thanks in advance!

Reply doctor:

Hello! The most likely explanation for this situation is the transmission of genital infections occurs with a probability, that is, not every sexual act ends with an infected partner. If the contact was single (or even several times), especially if the condom is the second sexual partner of your young person to stay healthy. Do not forget about the possible inaccuracy of the survey (for example, failure to comply with all the conditions for the collection of material). God bless you.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

diseases that are transmitted through sexual, What tests are needed.

Ask the doctor:

Post zdrasvuyte I'm interested in the question,I'm sick of it than if(diseases that are transmitted through sexual)what tests are needed? and how much it costs?(for analyzes)

Reply doctor:

Hello. To prevent infection, sexually transmitted requires the following survey:
1. Wasserman (to eliminate syphilis).
2. Sowing on gonococcus (to exclude gonorrhea).
3. General smear.
4. Seeding for Trichomonas (to exclude trichomoniasis).
5. Chlamydia, ureaplasma and mycoplasma infection detected by PCR (polymerase chain reaction) or ELISA (Enzyme Immunoassay).
6. Sowing the bacterial flora and the sensitivity to antibiotics — to infections, Sexually Transmitted does not apply, but bacterial flora is often caused by inflammation of the urogenital area and can pass to a sexually.
The total cost of all examinations is about 600-700 UAH.
In a personal meeting after questioning and examination to changes in the survey program.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

My husband and I have 5 years can't get pregnant ...

Ask the doctor:

Hello! I want to ask the urologist.
> My husband and I have 5 years can not get pregnant. Spermogrammu he gave in January, Finally teratozoospermia. Vitamin drink per month. Peresdal spermogrammu, conclusion-normozoospermiâ. But to segodnyashnego dnya sdviga conceptions in net. Mы we live in in Nikolaev, but VRACHESH country podhodyashtih net, yes, and my husband is a man not to trust doctors. I would like to ask, is it possible to pass in our city analyzes necessary for the full picture (what tests except for sperm to pass?) and to come to these analyzes to you for consultation (it is desirable to come without her husband)? Just to persuade him to go is unlikely to succeed, and the lab tests, I think, You can see the full picture and without his presence.
Thank you in advance for your reply. Sincerely, Love.

Reply doctor:

Hello. For a complete picture, the following survey:
1. Fresh semen (better 2-3).
2. Complete blood count, Urinalysis, blood glucose.
3. Kidney and liver function tests.
4. Screening for infections, Sexually Transmitted (Chlamydia, Trichomonas, Ureaplasma, Mycoplasma, herpes simplex virus 2 type, Cytomegalovirus) by PCR techniques and / or ELISA (better both).
5. Hormones blood: Testosterone (It is a General, free, bioavailable, sex hormone binding globulin), Estradiol, Prolactin, FSH and LH.
6. Semen culture bacterial flora and antibiotic sensitivity.
7. Ultrasound of the prostate and the scrotum, preferably-UBP, kidney and thyroid.
8. Anti-sperm antibodies (blood or semen).
If we can not deliver the spouse for consultation, find out from him what he had been ill for a lifetime, where and by whom served in the military, endured a trauma, operation and which, unhealthy working conditions, hereditary diseases, is not whether followed up by a specialist public and what diagnoses. Best Regards. Bye.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado


Proctology

After the second birth very much escalated hemorrhoids ....

Ask the doctor:

Hello. After the second birth very much escalated hemorrhoids. Tell what methods of treating hemorrhoids is your clinic in addition to surgery and at what stages of hemorrhoids can be applied? What is the approximate cost? and whether you can treat hemorrhoids if breaks after childbirth is not yet fully healed (It's only been 3 weeks after childbirth). Thanks in advance.

Reply doctor:

Hello. In our clinic, used methods treating hemorrhoids using LaTeX rings and infrared laser. Cost 1150 and 2400 UAH 1 node. Can I use these methods in your case, the choice of a particular method or conservative treatment until healing ruptures – the decision to take it will be possible only after examination by a gynecologist. Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

I have bleeding in the rectum is. ...

Ask the doctor:

I have bleeding in the rectum, was on the consultation of proctologist, diagnosis – catarrhal proctitis, on x-ray chronic colitis (colitis, hemorrhoidal). Can I recover without surgery, But if he needs an operation, then what you do and how much do they cost?

Reply doctor:

Hello. Sorry, no clear diagnosis. If a proctologist – catarrhal proctitis, that, probably, the doctor had to appoint a conservative treatment and. If radiographically – symptoms of hemorrhoids, then it is unclear, Why does a proctologist this diagnosis does not sound. In other words, If you have a catarrhal proctitis, treatment without surgery, If the colitis, hemorrhoidal, perhaps, cannot do without surgery, depends on the stage of the process. In our surgical treatment of hemorrhoids is – from 1150 UAH., of anal fissures – from 2400 UAH. Regards, Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Reduce or temporarily pacify the coccyx cyst ...

Ask the doctor:

Hello I am interested in whether you are temporarily reduce or soothe the coccyx cyst Ile Ile removal with laser treatment?Iles only surgery?

Reply doctor:

Hello. Coccyx cyst treated operatively in hospital. In some cases, you can reduce the activity of the conservative of the inflammatory process, but cure cyst can only be surgically in proctology Department. Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

How much will it cost to remove the anal fissure..

Ask the doctor:

Hello, how much will it cost to remove the anal fissure. And how it will heal, how much it hurts.

Reply doctor:

Good afternoon, Ilona,
Consultation of proctologist with survey and videomonitoringom worth 210.00 UAH. Sigmoidoscopy – further examination of the rectum, assigned after examination by a doctor (150.00 UAH.) After inspecting and installing an accurate diagnosis will be assigned the necessary treatment. Laser excision of anal fissure is 2400.00 UAH.
Treatment is carried out under local anesthesia. Doctor's check-up through 2 weeks.
Reception is doctor of higher category Novitsky Oleg Olegovich
Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Make your dezarterizaciû hemorrhoids

Ask the doctor:

Hello! Make your dezarterizaciû hemorrhoids? If Yes, What is the approximate cost of one external site dezarterizacii?

Reply doctor:

Good afternoon. Comprehensive consultation of proctologist with survey research and hardware costs 210 UAH.
Treatment 1 haemorrhoid 800 UAH., crack 1000 UAH.
Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Remove the bumps, a guard, and how much it costs?

Ask the doctor:

Good evening! Hoity-toity, remove the bumps, a guard, and how much it costs? Thanks in advance.

Reply doctor:

Hello. Removing guard tubercles is an important step in the elimination of chronic anal fissure. If the removal of chronic anal fissures and cusps guard executed simultaneously, cost of surgery 1000 UAH. If there is no fissure, and you only need to eliminate the guard bumps (in fact, a perianal′nye fibrous polyps), removing them is 800 UAH 1 element. Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

How much will my proctologist consultation and treatment for hemorrhoids?

Ask the doctor:

Hello. Prompt, please,How much will my proctologist consultation and treatment for hemorrhoids? (Around the lower and upper limit)

Reply doctor:

Consultation with a doctor proctologist inspection and integrated hardware survey 210,00 UAH.
Treatment of a single node or a polyp 800,00 UAH., a crack is 1000,00 UAH. After installation, accurate diagnosis, it will be possible to give an exact cost of treatment.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Problems with an. sphincter ...

Ask the doctor:

Hello! I have problems with an. sphincter,as used to be chronic constipation. Probably, low tone, Incontinence is often gases. There is no longer an TAGO. bagasse, which was previously. And, yield a small amount of gas can cause an unpleasant smell, that interferes with normal life in society. As I have said, No former strength sfinktera.Poetomu will be very grateful for the consultations. Is it possible to restore an. bagasse, raise the tone of the sphincter? I am waiting vyših tips ... Best regards, Vladimir.

Reply doctor:

Hello. Sorry, subjective feelings of a person does not always determine the exact diagnosis. Sphincter tone, really, may change during the life of, this condition can be diagnosed proctologist and application of treatment (medical, Physiotherapy) yielding the desired result. But, these complaints may be due to increased gas formation in the intestine, for example, due to liver disease, podfor exampleoj železy or intestines, either due to dietary habits (for example, when consuming large amounts of protein foods, or amino acids). In this situation treatment will be different, but also a greater chance of success. The first step is assessment and diagnosis. Good luck to you.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

What methods do you use in the treatment of chronic prostatitis?

Ask the doctor:

Hello! Help please, What methods do you use in the treatment of chronic prostatitis, What about the duration of the treatment will be and what the approximate cost of treatment? Prostatitis was caused by sexually transmitted diseases. Now all the tests are normal. Thank you

Reply doctor:

Hello. In the treatment of chronic prostatitis we use drugs (prostatoprotektory, cardiovascular drugs, Enzymes, herbal) and physiotherapy (UST, laser therapy, magnetic therapy, electrostimulation). The choice of specific drugs, the duration and cost of treatment depends on the dominant complaints, the condition of vessels, hormone levels, etc.. The average duration of a course about 1 Months. Cost — from 500 to 3000 UAH (about, of course). God bless you.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

I papiloma near the anus, and podmiškoj ...

Ask the doctor:

Hello, I papiloma near the anus, and podmishkoy, tell me what it can be removed and how much it costs

Reply doctor:

To remove the skin lesions are applied laser technology, which have several clinical benefits:
maximum safety for the patient; minimal postoperative discomfort; good healing and excellent cosmetic results.
The cost of disposal depends on the complexity of, on average 100 to 250 UAH. for an element. To, to accurate diagnosis and therefore the cost of removal, You need to come for a free consultation with a doctor. Also during the consultation the doctor will prescribe you the necessary course of antiviral therapy for, to reduce the risk of recurrence of skin lesions.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Is there a colonoscopy?

Ask the doctor:

zdravstvuyte.podskazhi,please,is there a colonoscopy?

Reply doctor:

specializes in problems rectum (hemorrhoids, Polyps, crack)
Used for the diagnosis of sigmoidoscopy.
Diagnosis colon (Colonoscopy) we do not spend.
But if there is a need in this kind of study, doctor gives direction.
The lead doctor reception proctologist with higher qualification category Novitsky Oleg O..
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

I was diagnosed with acute prostatitis - as far as he is more dangerous than normal prostate?

Spicy prostatitis - This condition Detached, protekaûŝee with povyšennoj temperaturoj, Bolam in the crotch and inappropriate močeispuskaniâ.
Chronic prostatitis has a tendency to periodic exacerbations, the frequency of which depends on many factors, including the quality of the treatment.
Therefore, the problem is quite simple - to find an experienced doctor, which will constantly have to watch, identify risk factors and possible deterioration factors. And another important point - adequate therapy. It must assume drainage cancer using a hardware method, ensure that the outflow of pathological content of the glands, consisting Prostate.
Tornado

Diagnostics

What a week can do ULTRASOUND for pregnancy

Ask the doctor:

What a week can do ULTRASOUND for pregnancy?whether the direction of a gynecologist?

Reply doctor:

Answer. Hello. Pregnancy ULTRASOUND can be done after 3 weeks, but the accuracy of this research (like any other) early limited. Therefore, not in the direction of the case, gynecologist based on different data (interview, inspection, blood test, Urine, Ultrasound) will be able to determine the existence of pregnancy. Moreover, If pregnancy is desired, better not do unnecessary tests and ULTRASOUND EXAMINATIONS without the permission of the physician. If you do not want, the tactic also must be agreed with the gynecologist. Regards, Tornado.
Tornado

If you have any suspicious material found on the diseases of veins.

Ask the doctor:

If you have any suspicious material found on the diseases of veins.,how much is worth????

Reply doctor:

Hello. In our you can be tested for STDs (syphilis and gonorrhea), It costs about 200 UAH. If you are interested in the disease, передающиеся половым путем (chlamydial infection, Trichomoniasis, Mycoplasma, ureaplazmennaya infection, Herpes prostago virus 1 and 2 type), You can also complete the survey here, cost – from the calculation of the 85 UAH per infection. If you have not yet decided, What kind of infection you are interested in, and which method you want to identify (IFA, PCR, seeding, etc.), recommend that you consult with your doctor, to help make the right choice. Regards, Tornado.
Tornado

Gynecomastia or not ?

Ask the doctor:

Hello! Please take a look at the photo, What do you think ? Gynecomastia or not ? I did the ULTRASOUND no gland not found, They said that such a body structure, and all is okay, but not all the climbs I have it out of your head and is haunted by this photo : http://radikall.com/images/2014/07/05/sgcwk.png
http://radikall.com/images/2014/07/05/EHsw2.png
http://radikall.com/images/2014/07/05/nsLxF.png
http://radikall.com/images/2014/07/05/bc84h.png

With ULTRASOUND Protocol, the text of the : Examined both pectoral glands. Throughout the èhoarhitektonika breast cancer is age , constitutional and physiological criteria for patient. Visible pathology is not revealed. Regional lymph nodes not rendered.

Conclusion : Èhokartina breast cancer without pathologies.

Reply doctor:

Hello. As far as I can tell, in the photo the young man. In the age pubertal hormonal adjustment of the organism is frequently false Gynecomastia with increased fat tissue in the breast. Moreover, When playing sports can increase muscle mass. To answer your question on the photo can not, more precisely – during breast palpation, even more precise – with ULTRASOUND. Suppose, that means you don't have to worry. If doubts remain, come to see a doctor, you will examine, propal′piruet, perhaps, send to additional analyses (prolactin level), and concludes. Regards. Tornado.
Tornado

The result of the positive- HPV 68+. My doctor said ....

Ask the doctor:

Hello! My girl was treated , She had a cervical žroziâ, Dysplasia, I was treated for HPV, once cured, I was asked to do the analysis of HPV. The result of the positive- HPV 68+. My doctor said to strengthen the immune system because if you treat it within a couple of months, he again appeared. There were no outward signs of discomfort too. But I am afraid again infect his partner HPV. What to do ?

Reply doctor:

Hello. Your doctor is absolutely right. And you have, and your girl have HPV infection. To guarantee freedom from it cannot be. Both of you need to strengthen your immune system, who can suppress the development of virus. HPV is more dangerous for women, Therefore, treatment of your female should be more intense, and you only need to strengthen antiviral immunity. Listen to the advice of your physician and stay healthy. Regards. Tornado
Tornado

I would like to know the price for food intolerance test?

Ask the doctor:

Good afternoon! I would like to know the price for food intolerance test? Thank you!

Reply doctor:

Good afternoon, cost analysis of gemotoks 3500 UAH
Record by phone. 050 396 36 55 or 49 24 32. Regards, Tornado.
Tornado

I have Chlamydia and Mycoplasma, yet prostate ....

Ask the doctor:

Good afternoon,the mission passed tests,I have Chlamydia and MI to plasma,yet prostate,What is the approximate cost of treatment and duration,the doctor said you need to do physical therapy,still trihoionady!

Reply doctor:

Hello. Physical therapy in our cost of 600 to 1200 UAH (Depending on the type of prostatitis – This can be determined by your survey). Have you identified the infection will require medical treatment. Drugs you purchase at a pharmacy, Depending on the type of medication and its producer price can fluctuate considerably – from 800 UAH 1,5-2 thousands of.
Record by phone. 050 396 36 55 or 49 24 32. Regards, Tornado.
Tornado

How much does it cost to make a spermogrammu?

Ask the doctor:

How much does it cost to make a spermogrammu? And do you have doing this analysis?

Reply doctor:

Good afternoon, Sampling analysis is performed every day, sat. and vskr. with 8.00 to 11.00
by previous appointment. Cost analysis 250 UAH.
Record by phone. 050 396 36 55 or 49 24 32. Regards. Tornado.
Tornado

Make your blood concentration of Tacrolimus

Ask the doctor:

Hello. Make your blood concentration of Tacrolimus? How much is it?

Reply doctor:

Hello. Sorry, our laboratory is such an analysis does not. Regards. Tornado.
Tornado

Do you use to diagnose your skin condition computer testing?

Ask the doctor:

Hello, tell, please, do you use to diagnose your skin condition computer testing? Do you produce ultrasonic cleansing facial, and if yes, then what is the procedure? What do you think, will the ultrasonic cleaning of narrow pores and to smooth out minor gum disease fresh?

Reply doctor:

Good afternoon, Angelica, We have represented cosmetic treatments for different types of skin, including hardware techniques. you have the opportunity to get a free consultation a cosmetologist, the specialist will diagnose and prescribe treatments, to be as effective as possible in your case, as well as answer any questions you may have on the right skin care products.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

I am interested in the liver and blood purification. Is there any such services in your clinic ?

Ask the doctor:

Hello, I am interested in the liver and blood purification. Is there any such services in your clinic ? If there is a, I am grateful to and for the price for these services. Thanks in advance for your answer.

Reply doctor:

Answer. Hello. Dear Stas, in medicine the term liver cleansing and blood does not exist. But, for the treatment of certain diseases, as well as prevention in our arsenal there are Detox procedure:
1. Colon hydrotherapy is a no. 5 (as a spa treatment) -laser and magnetic flux with water jet "cleans" the intestines, the blood is less toxic substances. The cost of one procedure is 160,0 UAH.
2. Intravenous laser — activates the protective and regenerative mechanisms of blood cells. The cost of one procedure 75,0 UAH.
3. The on/in infusion with hepatoprotectors and angioprotektorami (improve metabolism in the liver and the blood vessels) № 10 (about 120 UAH each).
4. Magnetic-laser therapy on liver area cost per procedure 50,0 UAH.
5. Hydrotherapy with ozone (all types of massage, applied through the skin on the detoxification mechanisms) — 95,0 UAH (and 195 UAH. -whole body with hand massage).
6. Infrared cubicle-Detox within hours by infrared waves — is the accelerated circulation and then vyhotât toxic substances — at 40 the fluid is lost up to 2 degrees c-x l. The cost of the procedure — 90,0 UAH.
7. Healing mud treatment to 300,0 UAH.
Im a therapist, and then prompt you to individually selected therapies. Regards. Андреева И.И. Tornado.
Regards, Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

I have severe hair loss.

Ask the doctor:

Good den.A me a lot of hair loss for a month,falls more 100 hair den.Podskazhite please what blood tests to pass in order to identify the cause of vypadeniya.Spasibo

Reply doctor:

Hello. There is a standard examination in your complaints. Originally a trichologist looking scalp appliance-dermatoskopom. After a conversation with the patient (taking a medical history) and inspection, you can say, how much and what tests. There are many reasons. One of the reasons is extended the thyroid gland, the toxic effects of drugs, violation of hormones. Say in absentia, what kind of analysis is it is very difficult to. Consultation is trihologa 120 UAH.
Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Found ureplazmu and Trichomonas is the probability that I am not infected?

Ask the doctor:

Hello, my girl handed over analyzes on sexual infection she found ureplazmu Trichomonas and there is a chance that I'm not infected. What symptoms does not nebilo?

Reply doctor:

Hello. The probability is very high. More than half of these infections are asymptomatic, so there is a rule, which reads, that, if one of the sexual partners of infection found, sexually transmitted, the other partner is treated MANDATORY. God bless you.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Is it possible you do ultrasound finger on the hand?..

Ask the doctor:

Good afternoon. Say,if you can do an ultrasound finger on the hand? I have a bump on my finger grows,I want to know where it grows and how to remove it.
Since HC. Edward

Reply doctor:

Hello. Ultrasound tumor finger to make possible, but, before that you need to inspect, to not make "extra" research. Perhaps, Diagnostics Stane clear after examination, can be, in your case UZI okažetsâ neinformativnym. Before POETOMU recommend UZI get advice Surgeons (free). Regards. Bye.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Whether your laboratory tests for tuberculosis

Ask the doctor:

At spiral CT lung found a spot like tuberculosis. Appointed a course of standard anti-TB treatment program. Although, that the signs of tuberculosis (than a speck in the picture) I do not have, No additional analyzes I have not taken. Whether your laboratory tests for tuberculosis, such as blood test, sputum, etc.?

Reply doctor:

Hello. In our you can donate blood for antibodies, however, this analysis is approximate. When you receive a positive result we direct the patient to a specialized agency. Comprehensive survey of tuberculosis can only be obtained in the TB dispensary. Good luck in the fight against disease.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

The diagnostic value of MEA's interests ...

Ask the doctor:

Interested cost of diagnosing male MPS in your clinic

Reply doctor:

Fixed price survey of Genitourinary tract in men in our does not exist. Different patients under this concept mean different amounts of diagnosis. If specific complaints you have, but you want to maximize the survey genitourinary system, I can offer you the following list of diagnostic procedures: Renal ultrasound, Bladder, prostate and the scrotum; complete blood count, Urinalysis, kidney samples, screening for infection, Sexually Transmitted (trichomoniasis, Chlamydia, mycoplasmosis, ureaplazmoz), bacteriological seeding, blood hormones (fraction of testosterone, prolactin, follicle-stimulating hormone, luteinizing hormone, Estradiol), semen. The cost of this complex 1300-1500 UAH. Korektno complex surveys, and its cost can be formulated in person after the interview and examination in accordance with your wishes and complaints.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado


Urology

Through which a plastic penis frenulum

Ask the doctor:

Hello., wanted to know which is the penile frenulum plastics Laser or scalpel.?

Reply doctor:

Hello. We produce skin lesions radio–wave dissection apparatus, and stitching – chrome catgut suture. Regards, Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

 

Three days ago, felt a slight itching on head

Ask the doctor:

Hello! Three days ago I felt a light skin on the Glans of the penis,then found small krassnye spots on the head was itchy one day.,but the surface of the Glans was covered with white tvorožnistymi secretions. At the moment no discomfort in the area of intimate body does not feel,While head of the white vkryta kakby plënočkoj. The crux of the matter in the following: What could it be and how can I get rid yourself from this. Thanks in advance. P. S. Sex was only with my wife.

Reply doctor:

Hello. The most likely diagnosis – Balanitis (inflammation of the Glans). Judging from your description, not deleted in esophageal cancer Genesis. For further diagnosis must undergo (scraping the mucous, seeding, PCR), because under the guise of a fungal infection may hide other activators. The survey on their own without treatment I would not advise you. Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

You may enlarge the penis in your clinic ?

Ask the doctor:

May increase the plovoj member in your clinic ?

Reply doctor:

Hello. In our applied methodology, to increase the diameter of the penis. In the corresponding issue full-time consulting is required. Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

 

I have a relapse of varicocele on the left

Ask the doctor:

Good afternoon. I have a relapse of varicocele on the left. Done 2 operation(Ivaseviča and laporoskopičeskaâ) both failed. Read the most up-to-date, effective and painless for now is the Microsurgical. So what do you do such operations? If not could not-recommend where to do it?

Reply doctor:

Recurrences after surgery for a varicocele is most commonly associated with the, that is one of the lozovidnogo Plexus of veins. In such a case, a second operation was required to remedy the situation. The second relapse of, either you have a particularly atypical location of vessels, and there is another Vienna, not detected even if revision surgery, a broken outflow of venous blood system kremasternoj Vienna (for example, pronounced varicosity, violation of prostate obstruction venous Plexus). First, than do ordinary operation, It would be better to be examined and to try to identify the cause of relapse. Microsurgical operation Marmara region, as far as I know, done at the Institute of Urology (g. Kiev, st. YU. Kotsubynsky, 9).
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

I have a diagnosed Varicocele levostoronee 3-degree ...

Ask the doctor:

Tell me that's me 18 years ! I have a diagnosed Varicocele levostoronee 3-way ! I do not want to do surgery ! Is it possible for me to come to you and just go spermogrammu ? That would just know whether infertility Neto ? And how about you have a semen analysis ?

Reply doctor:

Hello. The compulsory examinations with the varicocele is ultrasound of the scrotum, ULTRASOUND of the kidneys and sperm quality analysis (with 17 years). So spermogrammu you make can and should be. The cost of this research in our clinic 200 UAH. The question of surgical treatment should be discussed, When will the results of all studies.
Regards, Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Interested in the price of plastics of frenulum.

Ask the doctor:

Good day. Interested cost of straightening the penis and plastic bridle in your clinic . Thank you.

Reply doctor:

Hello. Curvature of the penis may be congenital (in this case can only surgery) or acquired (in this situation can be effective as a conservative therapy, and operative treatment). On-line straightening of the penis is not in our. Plastic bridle is 500 hryvnia. Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

My husband has warts on the penis.

Ask the doctor:

Good den.A my husband's small warts on the penis,basically where uzdechka.Skazhite please can you remove them and how much it will stoit.Hodili in oblanuyu venereal doctor just waved his hand and there is nothing we nepomog. Help please.

Reply doctor:

Hello. Removing warts certainly possible and worth of 100 to 250 UAH per unit (depending on their size and number of). But, before, how to treat, Your husband should see. Small education bridle may not be warts, and Tizonovymi glands (variant of the norm). Perhaps, that's why the doctor does not help you. Advice on deletions in our free. Regards, Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Found ureplazmu and Trichomonas is the probability that I am not infected?

Ask the doctor:

Hello, my girl handed over analyzes on sexual infection she found ureplazmu Trichomonas and there is a chance that I'm not infected. What symptoms does not nebilo?

Reply doctor:

Hello. The probability is very high. More than half of these infections are asymptomatic, so there is a rule, which reads, that, if one of the sexual partners of infection found, sexually transmitted, the other partner is treated MANDATORY. God bless you.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

During intercourse occurred tear frenulum of the penis

Ask the doctor:

Hello, during intercourse occurred tear frenulum of the penis. How can it heal? Or maybe where to go about this problem?

Reply doctor:

Tears and ruptures of the penis frenulum most likely to occur when a short bridle. At this point you need to heal the bridle, How do you usually zaživlâete an ordinary wound-zelënkoj or ointments: levomekol, pantestin etc.. + abstinence from sexual activity before healing. It is important to assess the state of the bridle after healing: it can scar and shorten even more (in such a case would need surgery — plastic bridles polovolo Member, to prevent new fractures). The second option, after breaking bridle heal so, udlenenie that it will independently; in this case the treatment you will not be healthy nuzhno.Budte.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

I have problems with potency of pain in the lower abdomen.

Ask the doctor:

Hello I have problems with potentsyey pain in the lower abdomen how much is treatment?

Reply doctor:

Hello. To answer your question you need to know, what is your disease. For the diagnosis is necessary for you to talk, examine you and, perhaps, to make analyzes. First consultation with a urologist is 120 UAH.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

I have a sexual organ Papilloma ...

Ask the doctor:

Good afternoon,I have a question! Me 20 years in my genital papillomavirus. As they can be derived and the cost of treatment?

Reply doctor:

Hello. Papillomas are caused by the human papillomavirus, that is, it is an infectious disease. The papilloma lesions radio–wave are removed by, the cost of removing a single item — 100-200 UAH (depending on the size, Removal of, total). After removal, we recommend a course of antiviral therapy (tablets or injections, that you have purchased in the pharmacy).
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Me 24 I have in the past 2 year was bad erection

Ask the doctor:

I am writing to you with the following question:
Me 24 I have in the past 2 year was bad erection! with 100% began to 70%! sexual intercourse when there was no longer very quickly and now comes the finish line at all seconds 10 all!addressed to the doctor more than once, and all are treated by different methods but have little effect but as soon as I stop taking drugs all appears as it was! and do not understand the reasons why the penis is smaller in size somewhere in the 3 cm! tell me what to do what to do!

Reply doctor:

Hello. Read your symptoms may be manifestations of a disease. To eliminate the problem you need to consider the results of studies already carried out or you make a new diagnosis and determine the. Only then can we talk about the procedures and timing of treatment. When go for consultation, be sure to take all of the documents, relevant to the subject (test results, Ultrasound, to take the drug, etc.). Bye.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Good afternoon, I 37 I have problem of potency has declined.

Ask the doctor:

Good afternoon, I 37 years, I have a problem potency dropped two minute duration sex vlicheniya virtually none. how much it will cost treatment for this problem and whether it is

Reply doctor:

Hello. Treatment, certainly, perhaps. As for the cost of treatment, it can be negotiate only after diagnosis. Need to find out the cause of your condition. To do this, you need to speak with you, inspect and carry out further examination. Consultation costs 120 UAH, in this case it will be possible to make the program survey. Bye.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

My husband left testicle dropsy.

Ask the doctor:

The husband left hydrocele testis,how much is the operation?how to pass tests before surgery?

Reply doctor:

In such operations are not carried out, therefore the price, I will not call you. Standard tests before surgery: complete blood count, blood glucose, Urinalysis, RW, clotting time, duration of bleeding, blood group, fluorography, According to testimony, ECG, in some offices, kidney and liver samples, coagulogram. Possible ultrasonography of the scrotum. Refer to the urologist in the community, he will appoint your husband tests and give direction to the hospital.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

There was a nagging (sometimes sharp) pain in the right testicle.

Ask the doctor:

Prompt, please! There was a nagging (sometimes sharp) pain in the right testicle. The doctor after examining posted on UHF (diagnosis of right-sided epididymitis put). After the pain did not stop UHF. Need some time to do this or simply inflammation is gone and one UHF enough? Perhaps, you need to take medication or do an ultrasound? Thank you for your response.

Reply doctor:

Otvet.Zdravstvuyte. After a course of physiotherapy should be celebrated improvement. If not, you must go to the doctor, probably, he will recommend ultrasound and, perhaps, -blood tests, Urine (some laboratories may also do tests of semen), after which the treatment regimen is changed. Recover.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Was diagnosed with chronic gonorrhea and trihomoniaznyj uretit ...

Ask the doctor:

Prompt, please. Was diagnosed with chronic gonorrhea and trihomoniaznyj uretit. Doctor prescribed antibiotics. After 10 days of treatment handed strokes- all clear. But inflamed right appendage, sent to the UHF number 5 with a diagnosis of epididymitis. Besides, beginning to prick and a little stove in the head regardless of urination. So it should be some time after the treatment, or it is not normal? And will it help UHF from inflammation? Thank you!

Reply doctor:

Answer. Hello. After a course of antibiotics may be a fungal infection, that appears similar complaints in the head. UHF has anti-inflammatory effect. Nonetheless, do not lose the connection with the doctor is discovered you have infection insidious and require repeated follow-up survey. In a few days remaining complaint is a reason again to appear for examination by doctor. With best regards and wishes for a speedy recovery. All the best.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

To do that would be to prolong sexual intercourse ...

Ask the doctor:

Advise what to do that would prolong sexual intercourse. I have a quick ejaculation. Waiting for an answer. Thanks in advance.

Reply doctor:

Hello. Rapid ejaculation is a problem, which may be an indication of a number of diseases. To determine the most appropriate treatment is necessary examination (interview, inspection, Ultrasound, blood tests).
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Me 23 year. It has been 4 year heal from sexually transmitted diseases.

Ask the doctor:

Hello! Me 23 year. It has been 4 year being treated against sexually transmitted diseases. Chlamydia was detected, herpes, staphylococcus, trichomoniasis. In consequence appeared xp. prostatitis. After a lengthy course of treatment is still detected chlamydia. Is it possible to completely cure chlamydia, (with herpes have resigned), and if not, is it possible to avoid infecting your partner this and give birth to healthy children? Thank you.

Reply doctor:

Hello. You are right, the goal of treating herpes infection is the achievement of stable remission, ensure its elimination in the body can not. There is always a risk of getting herpes infection of the sexual partner. The goal of treatment of chlamydial infection is the complete elimination from the organism. Make, Chlamydia that has not left your body (Make dostovenye survey), and, if so, be patient and repeat courses get rid of it. Child's chances of contracting herpes infection is dependent on the activity of her mom during pregnancy and, especially, birth. Chlamydia is desirable to destroy before pregnancy. Regards, all the best.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

can we hope for a complete cure from hlamodioza ...

Ask the doctor:

Hello. your can I hope for complete cure from hlamodioza and trichomoniasis and how much, at least approximately,, it will cost

Reply doctor:

Cure of chlamydial infection and trichomoniasis certainly possible, including in our clinic . To determine the duration and cost of treatment should be familiar with your analysis and previous treatment (roughly from 1 to 3 thousand. UAH.).
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

took two courses of treatment of chlamydia and trihomonad.

Ask the doctor:

In 2010. took two courses of treatment for Chlamydia trachomatis and Trichomonas. After the treatment handed various analyzes (blood, swab PCR, smear RIF). 1 once the FTA showed chlamydia, in another ureplazmu. Purely by blood tests. PCR-pure. After the last treatment appeared cramps during urination (about summer 2011.) and continue for now. A year I have a permanent partner. In June 2012. Passed the full set of blood tests-all clear (I further PCR for chlamydia and trichomonas). Now did a urine test is a salt Urata and aksolaty. Can they cause a burning sensation when urinating, how to treat.
During the period of treatment has changed several doctors. Current urologist insists kalikulite and ureteroscopy, but I don't have it semtomov ....

Reply doctor:

Your complaint does not exclude urethritis. Salts in the urine can cause discomfort and burning. Fine, that infections, sexually transmitted infections are not identified. In your case I would recommend dvustakannuyu urine sample (it is better for rezyah) and inoculation of the bacterial flora of the first portion of the urine or discharge from the urethra. The ineffectiveness of treatment on the basis of data analysis-is URS.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

I have a strange rashes on the skin of the penis.

Ask the doctor:

Hello. I have a strange rash on the skin of the penis, does not hurt, do not itch, in general does not bother. Is it possible to turn this problem into your clinic?

Reply doctor:

Hello. Contact, I think, we will be able to set your diagnosis and solve your problem.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Bad erection, ejaculation occurs very quickly.

Ask the doctor:

Good afternoon I have a problem! Bad erection, and very quickly comes ejaculation, just a couple of seconds! Tell me what to do and what the doctor is engaged? How much should you survey this problem? Thanks for the early!

Reply doctor:

The solution is to be examined at the expert-urologist, androloga or sexologist. In our clinic inspection will cost you about 500-700 hryvnia (consulting urologist, Ultrasound, analyzes). God bless you.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

 

The doctor wrote on a piece: Chlamydia, Mycoplasma, ureplazny, Trichomonas ...

Chlamydia provoke the development of Chlamydia, the disease is transmitted through sexual contact and if you practice sex without a condom chances are you, too, can be infected. In many cases may be asymptomatic Chlamydia, but some symptoms of chlamydia may be - vaginal discharge, burning during urination or intercourse, Symptoms of chlamydia in men - Transparent, urethrorrhea, pain during urination.

It should be noted, that the results of total stroke in both men and women can only assume chlamydia. In order to identify the causative agent used research techniques - PCR, to help determine the current infection.

One species of Mycoplasma is also a causative agent, which is sexually transmitted. Significantly extended mixed mycoplasma infection in trihomonadnyh, gonococcal and chlamydial lesions of the urinary apparatus, acute and chronic inflammation of the female external genitalia.

All other infections and sexually transmitted diseases. It is quite possible, that the weakening of immunity and infection of one of the infections triggered the development of other infections.

Now you need abrother to the gynecologist and carefully pass inspection. Because you too can be infected, even if we do not experience any symptoms. Then it is necessary to begin a comprehensive treatment, it is important that treated you and your guy because in the future if you have not recovered the disease can infect each other.
Tornado

The husband increased and the omission of the left testicle.

Found in her husband's increase and the omission of the left testicle. In the same under the skin - a lot of seals. Pain, says, does not feel. With the right - all normal. In the hospital, he does not want to go, and I'm worried. What could it be?
Request Info the doctor the tornado it's worth. Must pass a number of tests for accurate diagnosis because a number of diseases can manifest itself in such a way, also need to make Scrotal ultrasound.
We should not neglect a visit to the doctor, the earlier the diagnosis and treatment begins, the greater the chances for a full recovery.
Tornado

Other questions

Два месяца мучают боли в спине. Знаю, что в вашей клинике есть гидромассаж...

Ask the doctor:

Два месяца мучают боли в спине. Знаю, что в вашей клинике есть гидромассаж, tell whether it is possible to do massage in my situation?

Reply doctor:

Good afternoon. When the pain in the back is absolutely necessary to consult a physician and surgeon, osteopath. Consultation costs 250 hryvnia. Only after careful consideration of the problem of pain, we can recommend you different kinds of spa procedures and different hydro schemes, such as:
bubble bath vortex massage zones with water jet 5 atmospheres. stretching and traction, which blends perfectly with the pressure therapy. At the consultation, it is desirable to bring a picture and additional inspection, If there are any.

Husband diagnosed Acute urticaria ....

Ask the doctor:

Husband diagnosed Acute urticaria, We treated, but precipitation again poâvilisâ, You can tell they're not going to. Prompt, what you need to do, which tests pass, to learn what we have allergies

Reply doctor:

Hello. The survey conducts allergist. After talking to your husband and inspection, Depending on, where there are rashes, symmetric in whether they, seasonality, What time of day, etc., the doctor will be able to assume the source of allergen (plants, house dust, animal dander, food, etc.) and hold a specific survey (by blood or skarifikacionnymi tests). Identifying the allergen, chosen for your husband treatment. Regards. Tornado.

After removing the birthmark on her arm,than to smear ....

Ask the doctor:

Hello tell me after removing the birthmark on her arm,than to smear to faster healed?

Reply doctor:

Hello. If the wound is deep, I usually recommend ointment Levomekol′, If the surface – gel Pantestin, some colleagues prefer 1% spirit r-r brilliant Greens. Regards. Tornado.
Tornado

Red, swollen and itched all over your face and neck, nabrâkli eyelids..

Ask the doctor:

Red, swollen and itched all over your face and neck, nabrâkli forever – What could it be and what to do?

Reply doctor:

Hello. The description seems like a severe allergic reaction. Contact a physician immediately. Regards, Tornado.
You can sign up by phone. 050 396 36 55; 0552 49 24 32
Tornado

Me 29 years, suffer headaches, some of which are associated with migraine in. ...

Ask the doctor:

Good afternoon.
Me 29 years, suffer headaches, some of which are associated with migraine, partially pressurized (140/80 -This is my normal pressure, is only above). All of the symptoms I have from childhood, How many can remember.
Held several times treatment, and at the hospital, and at home under doctor's orders. Treatment was intermittent and unobtrusive effect.
Now it became fashionable to talk about the so-called. leech therapy.
Questions:
1. Do you have this procedure in a clinic .
2. The cost of the procedure.
3. What you need to do this (analyzes, doctor's direction, etc.)
4. Is there anyway to make this procedure, how effective it is and how it differs from normal blood letting (I mean for example, a simple change of blood in the blood bank).
5. Where is yours and what days you can go through the procedure. I live in the Kherson region., Thank you.

Reply doctor:

Hello. 1. Hirudotherapy is conducted in our clinic . 2. The cost of the procedure 1 leech 60 hryvnia.
3. and 4. The necessity and effectiveness of the procedure is determined by a diagnosis and treatment plan. As far as I understand, It is about the neurological disease, There must therefore be a doctor (it's desirable, neurologist), who will agree to include girudoterapiû in the complex treatment of. Effect of Phlebotomy (especially the donor) right reverse to your goals: in view of the compensatory activities of red bone marrow, all donors of hypertensive patients. Hirudin dilutes the blood, It thus improves the flow properties of the. This improves the blood supply of all bodies (and the brain too). The Effect Of, certainly, temporary and depends on the underlying disease. 5. located in the city of. Kherson, st. October Revolution, 37 (District factory “Bolshevichka” and the Cathedral). We work from Monday to Friday 8-00 to 16-00, on sat – to 13-00, Sun – output. Regards, Tornado.
You can sign up by phone. 050 396 36 55; 0552 49 24 32
Tornado

Toenail grows into a. ...

Ask the doctor:

Good afternoon. I have a problem: grows into the toenail, the situation is not fatal (So long), but already there are severe discomfort. I do not want to shoot the nail entirely, do you have such a service as part of the nail laser removal? If there is something when you can solve my problem and how much it costs. Thank 🙂

Reply doctor:

Hello. In our applied methodology garayeva resection of the nail plate and nail cushion (that is, remove the piece of nail and skin, where the nail vrastal). We carry out this procedure using laser and radio-wave devices. In the postoperative period is required to care for sores (about 3 weeks). The cost of treating one edge – 400 hryvnia + 50 UAH analgesia. You can make an appointment at a convenient time for you. Regards, Tornado.
You can sign up by phone. 050 396 36 55; 0552 49 24 32
Tornado

In your use of the groin hernia

Ask the doctor:

Good afternoon!Hoity-toity,in your use of the groin hernia?In what way?What is the cost of initial and final?The hospital is required?How long will it take to reabelitaciâ?Thank you!

Reply doctor:

Hello. In such operations are not performed. Regards, Tornado.
Tornado

I have a problem with overweight

Ask the doctor:

I have a problem with overweight . My weight was originally 45 kg then I sustainably started to gain weight , When I try to eat right and do sports . Don't eat not what harmful and nutritious but not deleted the salt and sugar but not drink in large quantities . Now my weight 48 kg . And I don't like can not reset these 3 kg .

Reply doctor:

Hello. For weight correction needs more data. A very important age, growth, heredity, the nature of the work, the presence or absence of endocrine diseases. I would recommend you come to the gastroenterologist-dietician and discuss with an expert your question. Not excluded, that 48 kg – This is your physiological weight, then fight it will be harmful for the organism. Regards. Tornado.
You can sign up by phone. 050 396 36 55; 0552 49 24 32
Regards. Tornado.
Tornado

Can I occlusion of veins treatment using leeches?

Ask the doctor:

Can I occlusion of veins treatment using leeches? And what are the implications of this?

Reply doctor:

Hello.
Application of leech therapy (leech treatment) shown in the early stages of varicose veins – This reduces the viscosity of blood, It improves circulation, decreases the probability of clot formation. In the later stages of the disease, When blood clots are formed, the application of leeches can cause detachment of thrombus and its movement, that is very dangerous. Therefore, the decision to use the leech therapy can only be made by the physician after a investigation and determine the stage of disease. Regards. Tornado.
You can sign up by phone. 050 396 36 55; 0552 49 24 32
Regards. Tornado.
Tornado

How much does it cost to receive children's allergist

Ask the doctor:

how much is the admission destkogo allergist

Reply doctor:

Good afternoon, Liana,
Primary integrated medical consultation costs 120-00 UAH.
Admission by appointment, every day, In addition to Sun. with 10.00 up to 16.00.
You can sign up by phone. 050 396 36 55; 0552 49 24 32
Regards. Tornado.
Tornado

How much is the admission by sexologist?

Ask the doctor:

Hello,how much is the admission by sexologist?

Reply doctor:

Good afternoon, Julia. Medical consultation 120 UAH. Admission by appointment, every day, In addition to Sun, with respect. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

I want to get better,but can not gain weight

Ask the doctor:

want to put,but can not gain weight,what you should vračû. thanks

Reply doctor:

Good afternoon, You can make an appointment with a doctor to doctor dietitian-gastroenterologist.
The doctor takes on the record Monday, Wednesday, Friday from 16.30. Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

I want to know your blood group. Tell me please what is the cost of analysis?

Ask the doctor:

I want to know your blood group. Tell me please what is the cost of analysis?

Reply doctor:

Good afternoon, the cost analysis on the blood group 50 — 00 UAH., venous blood is 12-00 UAH.
Blood sampling is performed every day, In addition to Sun. with 8.00 to 12.00 strictly on an empty stomach with respect. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

My guy 24 the year he is falling out hair.

Ask the doctor:

Hello. My guy 24 the year he is falling out hair. But he had the genetic priklonost′. We are very much probyvali any means,but noticeable result I do not uvidila. Tell me how much it will cost to trichologist and analyses? Really need to know. Help.

Reply doctor:

Good afternoon,
Consultation services- 120 — 00 UAH. After exploring and collecting history doctor will prescribe all necessary research.
Regards. Tornado. Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Where can I view prices?

Ask the doctor:

Hello!
I have a question where can I see the prices, all proposed ?

Reply doctor:

Good afternoon. We have an extensive range of services. nUtočnite, please, What exactly are you interested in.
Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Do sports,I would like to prokonsul′tirovatsâ to your doctor about nutrition ...

Ask the doctor:

Good afternoon ,do sports,I would like to prokonsul′tirovatsâ to your doctor about nutrition,estimate the amount of fat to the muscles,and plan a strategy for the future. you can conduct a survey?

Reply doctor:

Good afternoon, Gastroenterologist-dietician takes by appointment Monday, Wednesday, Friday from 16.30
Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

If the varicosity treated by gerudoterapii?

Ask the doctor:

If the varicosity treated by gerudoterapii?

Reply doctor:

Hello. Girudoterapiû can be used for treatment of varicose veins in the early stages of its development as a component of comprehensive treatment. Regards, Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Do you have such a procedure as Mesotherapy for hair?

Ask the doctor:

Hello: Please tell me whether you have such a procedure as Mesotherapy for hair? How much is it? Thank you in advance

Reply doctor:

Dermotologa-consultation services 120-00 UAH. During the consultation the doctor prescribes the course of treatment.
Cost of Mesotherapy scalp from 100 to 350 UAH., depends on input products
Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

I am interested in the liver and blood purification. Is there any such services in your clinic ?

Ask the doctor:

Hello, I am interested in the liver and blood purification. Is there any such services in your clinic ? If there is a, I am grateful to and for the price for these services. Thanks in advance for your answer.

Reply doctor:

Answer. Hello. Dear Stas, in medicine the term liver cleansing and blood does not exist. But, for the treatment of certain diseases, as well as prevention in our arsenal there are Detox procedure:
1. Colon hydrotherapy is a no. 5 (as a spa treatment) -laser and magnetic flux with water jet "cleans" the intestines, the blood is less toxic substances. The cost of one procedure is 160,0 UAH.
2. Intravenous laser — activates the protective and regenerative mechanisms of blood cells. The cost of one procedure 75,0 UAH.
3. The on/in infusion with hepatoprotectors and angioprotektorami (improve metabolism in the liver and the blood vessels) № 10 (about 120 UAH each).
4. Magnetic-laser therapy on liver area cost per procedure 50,0 UAH.
5. Hydrotherapy with ozone (all types of massage, applied through the skin on the detoxification mechanisms) — 95,0 UAH (and 195 UAH. -whole body with hand massage).
6. Infrared cubicle-Detox within hours by infrared waves — is the accelerated circulation and then vyhotât toxic substances — at 40 the fluid is lost up to 2 degrees c-x l. The cost of the procedure — 90,0 UAH.
7. Healing mud treatment to 300,0 UAH.
Im a therapist, and then prompt you to individually selected therapies. Regards. Андреева И.И. Tornado.
Regards, Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Do you have more girudoterapiya?

Ask the doctor:

Hello! Do you have more gerudoterapiya? How can I get an appointment? Thank you.

Reply doctor:

Hello. Hirudotherapy is. Before, How to book a course, You should consult your doctor-therapist in order, to determine the, how girudoterapiya in your case would be effective and whether you have contraindications for this method of treatment.
Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55

Tornado

ULTRASOUND examination showed a thyroid ...

Ask the doctor:

Hello Doctor. I ask you to clarify survey.
Ultrasound examination revealed: The thyroid gland is located in a typical place, not increased, right lobe 1.8h1.7h4.4sm, obem6.4kub.sm, Left-1.6h1.8h4.2sm, volume 5.8kub.sm, total 12.2kub.sm(по Brunn), isthmus-6mm, sealed capsule, rough outline, crisp, parenchymal echogenicity mixed, ehostruktura uniform, with point and linear hyperechoic structures, there are areas of decreased echogenicity measuring 2-8mm, with uneven, blurred contours. Regional l / y is not visualized.

Reply doctor:

Evaluation of the survey: AIT, normotroficheskaya form.
Hello. According to the results of ultrasonography in your case, there is autoimmune thyroiditis, that is, an inflammatory disease of the thyroid gland, resulting from aggression immune system against its own tissues of the thyroid gland. Normotrofičeskaâ form is, that the dimensions of the thyroid is not increased or reduced, that is, within the parameters of normal. In this case I would recommend further examination is the assessment of the level of thyroid hormone and autoimmune aggression degree (blood from a vein on an empty stomach) and consult an endocrinologist, that the specialist has decided to, that in this case you need to take. Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

The girl 10 years of a stomach ache, walking ultrasound?

Ask the doctor:

The girl 10 years of a stomach ache, walking ultrasound, and the value?

Reply doctor:

Good afternoon. Ultrasound of the abdomen (liver, Pancreas, spleen, gallbladder) — 100 UAH. Admission by appointment, every day, sat. and vskr. Initially, you can get medical advice therapist, who will prescribe proper examination to determine the cause of pain, and prescribe treatment on the results of the survey. The cost of a doctor's advice 120-00 UAH. Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Tell your doctor if Neurologist?

Ask the doctor:

Tell your doctor if Neurologist? And how many wakes cost Doppler blood vessels of the head and neck?

Reply doctor:

Neurologist takes on Tuesdays and Thursdays from 16.00 by previous appointment.
Consultation neurologist is 120 UAH.
Doppler vascular 135 UAH.
Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

I have severe hair loss.

Ask the doctor:

Good den.A me a lot of hair loss for a month,falls more 100 hair den.Podskazhite please what blood tests to pass in order to identify the cause of vypadeniya.Spasibo

Reply doctor:

Hello. There is a standard examination in your complaints. Originally a trichologist looking scalp appliance-dermatoskopom. After a conversation with the patient (taking a medical history) and inspection, you can say, how much and what tests. There are many reasons. One of the reasons is extended the thyroid gland, the toxic effects of drugs, violation of hormones. Say in absentia, what kind of analysis is it is very difficult to. Consultation is trihologa 120 UAH.
Regards. Tornado.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Child (boy) 11 months. Progressive new growth ...

Ask the doctor:

Child (boy) 11 months. Progressive tumor, Regional Children's Polyclinic doctors after examination insist on surgery (tissue after surgery to explore the), surgery is scheduled for tomorrow, 23 July.
If you are involved in such cases?

Reply doctor:

Hello. Your letter reached me only today (23.07.13), so I apologize for the, probably, delayed response. In our skin cancer removal is performed, if necessary, removed material is sent for histological examination. But. We deal only with tumors of the skin, and only those, who have no signs of malignancy. Therefore, To answer your question, we need to see the child (consultation without charge). Once again, sorry for the delayed response. Bye.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Question for courses

Question:

When attending these classes is a bilateral agreement or a receipt is issued? Visit the free courses or perhaps an exception for anything, in which case the money or not vozvraschaayutsya? Why so much!!! dearly, unlike other firms leading courses? If a student has decided to stop teaching, possible refund? Please reply to this page, as this issue is not interested in a mnya.

Reply doctor:

Dear Svetlana, Thank you for your interest in our school.
Naturally there is a contract, and the receipt issued.
Sorry, in your letter you did not specify what kind of professional in the field you want to be
Cosmetologist, massage therapist; Cosmetologist, makeup artist; hairdresser; manicure-pedicure???
Only in the refinement of the issue can engage in a substantive discussion on the syllabus,
teaching staff, material and technical base of the school and your future prospects as a specialist!!!!
This school is different from other "firms".
Sorry, but on the basis of your letter, we understand, that you are only interested in the money returned to you,
If you are "free" to attend classes?!:-) Svetlana! "Free" does not make sense to attend classes,
tk. Our training programs in all specialties include intensive treatment and a daily visit!!!
This is a course for professionals, rather than "lovers-amateurs" and "want to — I don't want to", "I was not going to" here is not appropriate!:-)
And here are all willing to be professionals and get a prestigious high-paying profession — welcome!
We are pleased to answer all your questions by phone (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

I have a suspicion that my child has swallowed a toy ...

Ask the doctor:

I suspect that my child has swallowed a toy, what to do? And need an entry on uzi? Child 1,5 year.

Reply doctor:

Hello. If the child's behaviour has changed-cough, vomiting, abdominal distention, constipation, fever ... is immediately(!) refer to the surgeon in the community. If the child's behavior without specifics — select the mandatory monitoring of the Chair is carefully each time learn it for timely detection of toys. At the same time refer to the child's place of residence is a surgeon, he will appoint the necessary analyses, Of course ultrasound and, probably — x-ray examination, possibly Bronchoscopy and gastroscopy. More likely, that you will offer a survey of hospital.
Make an appointment please call: (0552) 49 24 32; 050 396 36 55
Tornado

Please tell me how much the operation Peyronie

Reply doctor:

Hello. Sorry, I can not answer your question, because of our similar operations are not carried out.
Tornado


Ask the doctor

Answers your questions Tornado Medical Group Specialists

Your name

Your e-mail * (not published)

Your question

Material provided - Tornado Medical Group |
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (3 votes, score: 3.00 of 5)
Loading...